Privacy statement

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. is located at the Lochemseweg 42, 7244 RS Barchem, and is responsible for

the processing of personal details as explained in the privacy statement.  

Contact details:

www.delochemseberg.nl 

Lochemseweg 42

7244 RS Barchem

0573251377  

CJH van der Vlies is Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. Hij/zij is te bereiken via info@delochemseberg.nl

Personal details we process

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. processes personal information if you make usage of one of our services or if you provide the information to us.

Mentioned below you will find all the information which is processed:

• First- and last name
• Gender
• Date of birth
• Place of birth
• Adress data
• Phone numner
• E-mail adress
• Other information provided to us by either creating an account on this website, or provided to us via correspondence
• Bankaccount (number)

Sensitive information that we process

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. collects the following sensitive information:
• Citizen service number or BSN

Why we collect the data

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. processes personal information with the following purposes:

• Finishing payments
• Sending newsletters
• The ability to contact you in order to provide you with our service(s)
• The ability to inform you on our service(s) and acknowledge certain changes to bookings
• To deliver goods and service(s)
• To collect data for our tax return, like legally obligated.  

How long we retain information

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. will retain your (personal) information strictly for finalizing the purposes described above. 

 

Sharing information with third parties

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. does not sell any information to third parties, and will only provide information for the execution of services, or if legally obligated .

 Cookies of vergelijkbare technieken, aanpassen of verwijderen

Hotel De Lochemse Berg B.V. gebruikt alleen technische en functionele cookies. En analytische cookies die geen inbreuk maken op uw privacy. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen op uw computer, tablet of smartphone. De cookies die wij gebruiken zijn noodzakelijk voor de technische werking van de website en uw gebruiksgemak. Ze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en onthouden bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen. Ook kunnen wij hiermee onze website optimaliseren. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen.

 

Look into, change or delete information

You have the right to look into your personal information, or to change/correct or delte it.  You can request us to change, delete or send your information (to other organizations). 

If you want to make usage of your right to object, you can hand in a request with a specific description of the request via info@delochemseberg.nl.

To make sure you are the one filing the request, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with your request. You can blacken the MRZ (Machine Readable Zone, numbers at the bottem of pasport), pasport number and citizen service number. This is to protect your own privacy. We will make sure to get back to you as soon as possible, at least within 4 weeks. 

If you want to file a complaint, that can be done by following the link below: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons .

 

How we protect your personal information

Hotel de Lochemse Berg B.V. takes the protection of your information very seriously and takes suitable measures to prefent misuse, lost of information, and unwished publication of your information. If you have the idea that your information is not protected well enough, if you have indications of misuse please contact us as soon as possible via info@delochemseberg.nl

 

 

Book a table

Please select a time and provide us with your details. Your reservation is instantly confirmed.

×

Uw browser wordt niet meer ondersteund

Helaas ondersteunen wij Internet Explorer 8 of lager niet meer.
Onze websites maken gebruik van nieuwe technieken en wij kunnen u daarom geen goede website laten zien.
Klik hieronder om een nieuwe browser te downloaden. een moderne browser downloaden